[Skip to Content]
En Plein Air - Homepage

2020 Competition Artists

 

2020 Invited Artists
(top award-winners from 2019)
 

Click here for info on Zufar Bikbov and to view his paintings 
2020 Artist Choice Award Winner


 

Click here for info on Thomas J. Kitts and to view his paintings
2020 Mini-Pearl Award Winner

 
 

Click here for info on Qiang Huang and to view his paintings 
2020 Roping Paint-Out Award Winner



2020 Selected Artists
(Selected by 2020 Juror Sara Linda Poly)

 

Click here for info on Olena Babak and to view her paintings 
2020 Mini-Pearl Award Winner

 
 

 

Click here for info on Jill Basham and to view her paintings 
2020 Texas Ranchland Award Winner

  

 

Click here for info on Tim Beall and to view his paintings
2
020 Award of Distinction Winner

 

Click here for info on Liz Bonham and to view her paintings


 

Click here for info on Carla Bosch and to view her paintings 
2020 Best Body of Work Award Winner
2020 Museum Purchase Award Winner

 

Click here for info on Lon Brauer and to view his paintings

 

Click here for info on Brienne Brown and to view her paintings 
2020 Spirit of San Angelo Award Winner

 
 

Click here for info on John Caggiano and to view his paintings

 
 

Click here for info on Debbie Carroll and to view her paintings 
2020 Roping Award Winner


 

Click here for info on Shawn Cornell and to view his paintings

 
 

Click here for info on Bill Farnsworth and to view his paintings 
2020 Mini-Pearl Award Winner

 
 

Click here for info on Diane Frossard and to view her paintings 
2020 Roping Award Winner

 

 

Click here for info on Ray C. Hassard and to view his paintings 

 


 

Click here for info on Catherine Hillis and to view her paintings
 

 

Click here for info on Hai-Ou Hou and to view her paintings
 

 

Click here for info on Kathleen Hudson and to view her paintings

 


Click here for info on Neal Hughes and to view his paintings 
2020 Texas Artist Camp Artist Choice Award Winner

 

 

Click here for info on Christine Lashley and to view her paintings

 
 

Click here for info on Susan Lynn and to view her paintings 
2020 Elta Joyce Murphey GRAND PRIZE Award Winner

 
 

Click here for info on Spencer Meagher and to view his paintings



 

Click here for info on Lorie Merfeld-Batson and to view her paintings

 

 

Click here for info on Tim Oliver and to view his paintings 
2020 Best Architectural Painting Award Winner

 

Click here for info on DK Palecek and to view her paintings

 
 

Click here for info on Antwan Lemieux Ramar and to view his paintings

 
 

Click here for info on Jason Sacran and to view his paintings 
2020 3rd Place Award Winner
 

 

Click here for info on Richard Sneary and to view his paintings 
2020 Texas Precious Water Award Winner

 
 

Click here for info on Nancy Tankersley and to view her paintings 
2020 2nd Place Award Winner

 

 

Click here for info on Richie Vios and to view his paintings
 

 

Click here fo info on Jeff Williams and to view his paintings 
2020 Mini-Pearl Award Winner